24 October 2019 Thursday
 
El Ángel (Az angyal, Spanish-Argentinean crime, 2018)
   
Countdown (Halálod appja, American horror, 2019)
   
Abominable (Jetikölyök, American-Chinese animation, 2019)
   
Abominable 3D (Jetikölyök 3D, American-Chinese animation, 2019)
   
Rebelles (Lázadók , French comedy, 2019)
   
31 October 2019 Thursday
 
The Addams Family (Addams Family - A galád család, American-British-Canadian animation-comedy, 2019)
   
Amazing Grace (Aretha Franklin: Amazing Grace, American concert, 2019)
   
Clara (Clara, Ukrainian animation, 2019)
 
Drakulics elvtárs (Drakulics elvtárs, Hungarian comedy, 2019)
 
Hvítur, Hvítur Dagur (A legfehérebb nap, Danish-Icelandic-Swedish drama, 2019)
   
Ut og stjale hester (Lótolvajok, Danish-Norwegian-Swedish drama, 2019)
   
Monos (Monos, American-German-Argentinean-Swedish-Dutch-Colombian-Uruguayan thriller, 2019)
   
Terminator: Dark Fate (Terminátor: Sötét végzet, American-Chinese action, 2019)
   
07 November 2019 Thursday
 
Doctor Sleep (Álomdoktor, American horror, 2019)
   
Systemsprenger (Kontroll nélkül, German drama, 2019)
 
Midway (Midway, American-Chinese war, 2019)
   
Last Christmas (Múlt karácsony, American-British romance, 2019)
   
Celle que vous croyez (Szerelemre kattintva, French-Belgian romantic drama, 2019)
   
Terra Willy: Planete inconnue (Terra Willy, French animation, 2019)
   
14 November 2019 Thursday
 
Amundsen (Amundsen, Norwegian-Swedish-Czech drama, 2019)
Ford v Ferrari (Az aszfalt királyai, American biographical drama, 2019)
La belle époque (Boldog idők, French drama, 2019)
Mestari Cheng (Cheng mester konyhája, Chinese-Finnish drama, 2019)
Midsommar - Director's Cut (Fehér éjszakák - Rendezői változat, American-Hungarian-Swedish horror, 2019)
Un'avventura (Időtlen szerelem, Italian musical, 2019)
La paranza dei bambini (Ragadozók, Italian gangster, 2019)
Impromptu (Szép csendben, Hungarian drama, 2019)
   
21 November 2019 Thursday
 
Frozen II (Jégvarázs 2, American animation, 2019)
   
The Wedding Year (NászszezON, American romance, 2019)
The County (The County, Icelandic comedy, 2019)
Can You Keep a Secret? (Tudsz titkot tartani?, American romance, 2019)
Valan (Valan - Az angyalok völgye, Hungarian crime, 2019)
   
22 November 2019 Friday
 
The Irishman (Az ír, American gangster, 2019)
 
28 November 2019 Thursday
 
Motherless Brooklyn (Árva Brooklyn, American crime, 2019)
   
Charlie's Angels (Charlie angyalai, American action, 2019)
A Rainy Day in New York (Egy esős nap New Yorkban, American romance, 2019)
Les Chicoufs (Les Chicoufs, French comedy, 2019)
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (Lidérces mesék éjszakája, American-Canadian horror, 2019)
Knives Out (Tőrbe ejtve, American crime, 2019)
29 November 2019 Friday
 
Marriage Story (Házassági történet, American drama, 2019)
05 December 2019 Thursday
 
Gisaengchung (Élősködők, South Korean thriller, 2019)
   
The Aeronauts (Léghajósok, American-British adventure, 2019)
Arctic Justice (Sarkvidéki akció, American-British-Chinese-Canadian-Japanese-Indian-South Korean animation, 2019)
Seveled (Seveled, Hungarian romance, 2019)
   
Tel Aviv on Fire (Tel Aviv on Fire, French-Belgian-Israeli-Luxembourgian tragicomedy, 2018)
They Shall Not Grow Old (They Shall Not Grow Old, British-New Zealander documentary, 2018)
12 December 2019 Thursday
 
Black Christmas (Fekete Karácsony, American horror, 2019)
   
Jumanji: The Next Level (Jumanji: A következő szint, American adventure, 2019)
13 December 2019 Friday
 
The Two Popes (A két pápa, American-Italian-British-Argentinean drama, 2019)
19 December 2019 Thursday
 
Den tid pa aret (Családi karácsony, Danish tragicomedy, 2018)
Latte & the Magic Waterstone (Latte és a titokzatos varázskő, German animation, 2019)
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Shaun, a bárány és a farmonkívüli, British animation, 2019)
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (Star Wars: Skywalker kora, American sci-fi, 2019)
   
26 December 2019 Thursday
 
21 Bridges (21 híd, American thriller, 2019)
Jexi (Jexi, American comedy, 2019)
Spies in Disguise (Kémesítve, American animation, 2019)
Hors normes (Különleges életek, French comedy, 2019)
Cats (Macskák, American-British musical, 2019)
   
Portrait de la jeune fille en feu (Portré a lángoló fiatal lányról, French historical drama, 2019)
   
02 January 2020 Thursday
 
Lola et ses freres (Lola and Her Brothers, French tragicomedy, 2018)
Superintelligence (Superintelligence, American action comedy, 2019)
The Grudge (The Grudge, American-Canadian horror, 2020)
09 January 2020 Thursday
 
Underwater (Az árok, American thriller, 2020)
Bombshell (Bombshell, American-Canadian biographical drama, 2019)
Judy (Judy, British biographical drama, 2019)
16 January 2020 Thursday
 
Bad Boys for Life (Bad Boys 3, American action comedy, 2020)
Corporate Animals (Corporate Animals, American 2019)
The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle (Dolittle, American family, 2020)
Hope Gap (Hope Gap, British romantic drama, 2019)
My Extraordinary Summer with Tess (My Extraordinary Summer with Tess, German-Dutch family, 2019)
My Spy (My Spy, American action comedy, 2019)
23 January 2020 Thursday
 
Gospod postoi, imeto i' e Petrunija (Isten létezik, a neve Petrunya, French-Belgian-Croatian-Slovenian-Macedonian drama, 2019)
Jojo Rabbit (Jojo Nyuszi, American-New Zealander-Czech comedy, 2019)
Richard Jewell (Richard Jewell legendája, American drama, 2019)
Run (Run, American thriller, 2020)
30 January 2020 Thursday
 
Little Women (Kisasszonyok, American romantic drama, 2019)
Playing with Fire (Ne játssz a tűzzel, American comedy, 2019)
   
La Gomera (The Whistlers, German-French-Romanian-Swedish crime, 2019)
06 February 2020 Thursday
 
Sibyl (Sibyl, French-Belgian tragicomedy, 2019)
13 February 2020 Thursday
 
Fantasy Island (Fantasy Island, American horror, 2020)
The King's Man (King's Man: A kezdetek, American-British action, 2020)
After We Collided (Miután összecsaptunk, American romantic drama, 2020)
Pesti balhé (Pesti balhé, Hungarian action comedy, 2020)
Sonic the Hedgehog (Sonic, a sündisznó, American-Canadian-Japanese adventure, 2020)
20 February 2020 Thursday
 
Bloodshot (Bloodshot, American action, 2020)
The Invisible Man (A láthatatlan ember, American-Australian horror, 2020)
Call of the Wild (A vadon szava, American animation, 2020)
Valhalla (Valhalla, Danish-Icelandic-Norwegian-Swedish fantasy, 2019)
16 April 2020 Thursday
 
The New Mutants (Új mutánsok, American horror, 2019)
23 April 2020 Thursday
 
Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl, American adventure, 2019)
04 June 2020 Thursday
 
Wonder Woman 1984 (Wonder Woman 1984, American adventure, 2020)
Film premieres

Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

American, family, 118 min., 2019

Maleficent: Mistress of Evil 3D

American, family, 118 min., 2019

Zombieland: Double Tap

American, , 99 min., 2019

C'est quoi cette mamie?!

Belgian-French, comedy, 99 min., 2019

Prospect

American-Canadian, sci-fi, 100 min., 2018
This week...
Budapest, Magyar Nemzeti Múzeum, 19 September 2019 - 23 October 2019
 
Budapest, 19 October 2019 18:00
 
Budapest, Szépművészeti Múzeum, 20 September 2019 - 05 January 2020
Copyright © 2019 Minnetonka Lapkiadó Kft.